2023 Giro dell'Emilia
Cycling race
2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primož Roglič crossing the finish line | |||||||||||||
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 30 September 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 204.1 km (126.8 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 49' 44" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2022 2024 → |
The 2023 Giro dell'Emilia was the 106th edition of the Giro dell'Emilia road cycling one day race in the titular region of central Italy. It was held on 30 September 2023 as part of the 2023 UCI ProSeries.
Teams
16 of the 18 UCI WorldTeams and six UCI ProTeams, and three UCI Continental teams made up the 25 teams that participated in the race.[1]
UCI WorldTeams
- Movistar Team
- AG2R Citroën Team
- Alpecin–Deceuninck
- Astana Qazaqstan Team
- Bora–Hansgrohe
- Cofidis
- EF Education–EasyPost
- Groupama–FDJ
- Ineos Grenadiers
- Team Jumbo–Visma
- Lidl–Trek
- Soudal–Quick-Step
- Arkéa–Samsic
- Team dsm–firmenich
- Team Jayco–AlUla
- UAE Team Emirates
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
- Beltrami TSA–Tre Colli
- GW Shimano–Sidermec
- Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Primož Roglič (SLO) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 4h 49' 44" |
2 | Tadej Pogačar (SLO) | UAE Team Emirates | + 1" |
3 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Jayco–AlUla | + 1" |
4 | Enric Mas (ESP) | Movistar Team | + 4" |
5 | Michael Woods (CAN) | Israel–Premier Tech | + 4" |
6 | Aleksandr Vlasov | Bora–Hansgrohe | + 6" |
7 | Richard Carapaz (ECU) | EF Education–EasyPost | + 9" |
8 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Lidl–Trek | + 15" |
9 | Adam Yates (GBR) | UAE Team Emirates | + 42" |
10 | Warren Barguil (FRA) | Arkéa–Samsic | + 58" |
References
External links
- Official website (in Italian)
- v
- t
- e
- Vuelta a San Juan
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Tour of Oman
- Clásica de Almería
- Volta ao Algarve
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- La Drôme Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Milano–Torino
- Nokere Koerse
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Bredene Koksijde Classic
- GP Industria & Artigianato
- GP Miguel Induráin
- Scheldeprijs
- Brabantse Pijl
- Tour of the Alps
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour de Hongrie
- Four Days of Dunkirk
- Boucles de la Mayenne
- Tour of Norway
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- ZLM Tour
- Dwars door het Hageland
- CIC – Mont Ventoux
- Tour of Belgium
- Tour of Slovenia
- Tour of Qinghai Lake
- Tour de Wallonie
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Danmark Rundt
- Arctic Race of Norway
- Deutschland Tour
- Maryland Cycling Classic
- Tour of Britain
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- Grand Prix de Wallonie
- Coppa Sabatini
- Tour of Taihu Lake
- Super 8 Classic
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Tour de Langkawi
- Circuit Franco–Belge
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Coppa Bernocchi
- Tre Valli Varesine
- Münsterland Giro
- Gran Piemonte
- Tour of Hainan
- Paris–Tours
- Giro del Veneto
- Japan Cup
- Veneto Classic