Image | Name | Date of birth | Party | State | Constituency | Vote % | List # | Member since | Notes | Ref. |
| Sanae Abdi | 7 July 1986 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Cologne I | 27.9% | 40th | 2021 | | [18] |
| Valentin Abel | 7 February 1991 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 12th | 2021 | | [19] |
| Knut Abraham | 4 June 1966 | | CDU | Brandenburg | | | 4th | 2021 | | [20] |
| Katja Adler | 20 May 1974 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 6th | 2021 | | [21] |
| Stephanie Aeffner | 29 April 1976 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 15th | 2021 | | [22] |
| Adis Ahmetovic | 27 July 1993 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Stadt Hannover I | 34.9% | 29th | 2021 | | [23] |
| Gökay Akbulut | 16 November 1982 | | LINKE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [24] |
| Ali Al-Dailami | 27 December 1981 | | BSW | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2021 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [25] |
| Muhanad Al-Halak | 31 July 1989 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 14th | 2021 | | [26] |
| Reem Alabali-Radovan | 1 May 1990 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Schwerin – Ludwigslust-Parchim I – Nordwestmecklenburg I | 29.4% | 6th | 2021 | | [27] |
| Stephan Albani | 3 June 1968 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 11th | 2013 | | [28] |
| Renata Alt | 27 August 1965 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2017 | | [29] |
| Norbert Altenkamp | 27 July 1972 | | CDU | Hesse | Main-Taunus | 33.3% | 17th | 2017 | | [30] |
| Philipp Amthor | 10 November 1992 | | CDU | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 1st | 2017 | | [31] |
| Luise Amtsberg | 17 October 1984 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 2013 | | [32] |
| Dagmar Andres | 3 December 1969 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 18th | 2021 | | [33] |
| Niels Annen | 6 April 1973 | | SPD | Hamburg | | | 2nd | 2013 | | [34] |
| Johannes Arlt | 23 April 1984 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Mecklenburgische Seenplatte II – Landkreis Rostock III | 31.1% | 5th | 2021 | | [35] |
| Christine Aschenberg-Dugnus | 22 September 1959 | | FDP | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 3rd | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [36] |
| Andreas Audretsch | 25 June 1984 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | | | 4th | 2021 | | [37] |
| Artur Auernhammer | 9 March 1963 | | CSU | Bavaria | Ansbach | 38.4% | | 2004–2005, 2013 | | [38] |
| Peter Aumer | 17 April 1976 | | CSU | Bavaria | Regensburg | 35.3% | | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [39] |
| Maik Außendorf | 17 August 1971 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 18th | 2021 | | [40] |
| Tobias Bacherle | 18 October 1994 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 13th | 2021 | | [41] |
| Carolin Bachmann | 3 September 1988 | | AfD | Saxony | Mittelsachsen | 33.4% | | 2021 | | [42] |
| Lisa Badum | 2 October 1983 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 9th | 2017 | | [43] |
| Heike Baehrens | 21 September 1955 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 13th | 2013 | | [44] |
| Dorothee Bär | 19 April 1978 | | CSU | Bavaria | Bad Kissingen | 39.1% | 2nd | 2002 | | [45] |
| Karl Bär | 13 March 1985 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 12th | 2021 | | [46] |
| Annalena Baerbock | 15 December 1980 | | GRÜNE | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2013 | - Party co-leader (to Jan 2022)
| [47] |
| Ulrike Bahr | 25 April 1964 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 16th | 2013 | | [48] |
| Daniel Baldy | 25 September 1994 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Mainz | 24.9% | 5th | 2021 | | [49] |
| Felix Banaszak | 24 October 1989 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2021 | | [50] |
| Nezahat Baradari | 15 August 1965 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 26th | 2019 | | [50] |
| Thomas Bareiß | 15 February 1975 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Zollernalb – Sigmaringen | 30.1% | | 2005 | | [51] |
| Christian Bartelt | 16 September 1976 | | FDP | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 2nd | 2023 | | [52] |
| Sören Bartol | 4 September 1974 | | SPD | Hesse | Marburg | 36.9% | 5th | 2002 | | [53] |
| Dietmar Bartsch | 31 March 1958 | | LINKE | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 1st | 1998–2002, 2005 | - Faction co-leader (to Oct 2023) then leader (Oct–Dec 2023)
- Group co-leader (from Feb 2024)
| [54] |
| Alexander Bartz | 13 August 1984 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 25th | 2022 | | [55] |
| Bärbel Bas | 3 May 1968 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Duisburg I | 40.3% | 12th | 2009 | | [56] |
| Nicole Bauer | 19 March 1987 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 7th | 2017 | | [57] |
| Christina Baum | 21 March 1956 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2021 | | [58] |
| Bernd Baumann | 31 January 1958 | | AfD | Hamburg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [59] |
| Canan Bayram | 11 February 1966 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | Berlin-Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg – Prenzlauer Berg East | 37.9% | | 2017 | | [60] |
| Katharina Beck | 13 April 1982 | | GRÜNE | Hamburg | | | 1st | 2021 | | [61] |
| Roger Beckamp | 18 July 1975 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2021 | | [62] |
| Holger Becker | 15 July 1964 | | SPD | Thuringia | Jena – Sömmerda – Weimarer Land I | 20.1% | 5th | 2021 | | [63] |
| Jens Beeck | 19 September 1969 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [64] |
| Lukas Benner | 20 February 1996 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 26th | 2021 | | [65] |
| Jürgen Berghahn | 5 July 1960 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Lippe I | 30.7% | 46th | 2021 | | [66] |
| Bengt Bergt | 7 May 1982 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Segeberg – Stormarn-Mitte | 32.0% | 9th | 2021 | | [67] |
| Marc Bernhard | 5 February 1972 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2017 | | [68] |
| Melanie Bernstein | 28 September 1976 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2017–2021, 2023 | | [69] |
| Peter Beyer | 25 December 1970 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Mettmann II | 31.3% | 28th | 2009 | | [70] |
| Marc Biadacz | 3 September 1979 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Böblingen | 29.7% | | 2017 | | [71] |
| Steffen Bilger | 16 February 1979 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Ludwigsburg | 29.5% | 4th | 2009 | | [72] |
| Matthias Birkwald | 28 September 1961 | | LINKE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [73] |
| Jakob Blankenburg | 5 July 1997 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Lüchow-Dannenberg – Lüneburg | 28.2% | 15th | 2021 | | [74] |
| Andreas Bleck | 17 April 1988 | | AfD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [75] |
| René Bochmann | 4 February 1969 | | AfD | Saxony | Nordsachsen | 27.8% | 15th | 2021 | | [76] |
| Ingo Bodtke | 6 June 1965 | | FDP | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [77] |
| Peter Boehringer | 6 April 1969 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 1st | 2017 | | [78] |
| Friedhelm Boginski | 7 November 1955 | | FDP | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [79] |
| Gereon Bollmann | 20 November 1953 | | AfD | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [80] |
| Simone Borchardt | 11 September 1967 | | CDU | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [81] |
| Michael Brand | 19 November 1973 | | CDU | Hesse | Fulda | 38.1% | 4th | 2005 | | [82] |
| Jens Brandenburg | 8 March 1986 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2017 | | [83] |
| Mario Brandenburg | 3 October 1983 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [84] |
| Dirk Brandes | 25 May 1974 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2021 | | [85] |
| Reinhard Brandl | 1 August 1977 | | CSU | Bavaria | Ingolstadt | 44.9% | | 2009 | | [86] |
| Stephan Brandner | 29 May 1966 | | AfD | Thuringia | Gera – Greiz – Altenburger Land | 29.0% | 1st | 2017 | | [87] |
| Franziska Brantner | 24 August 1979 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | Heidelberg | 30.2% | 1st | 2013 | | [88] |
| Helge Braun | 18 October 1972 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 1st | 2002–2005, 2009 | | [89] |
| Jürgen Braun | 25 August 1961 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 10th | 2017 | | [90] |
| Silvia Breher | 23 July 1973 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Cloppenburg – Vechta | 49.1% | 30th | 2017 | | [91] |
| Sebastian Brehm | 18 October 1971 | | CSU | Bavaria | Nuremberg North | 28.5% | 15th | 2017 | | [92] |
| Heike Brehmer | 5 November 1962 | | CDU | Saxony-Anhalt | Harz | 27.7% | 1st | 2009 | | [93] |
| Michael Breilmann | 10 October 1983 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 16th | 2021 | | [94] |
| Leni Breymaier | 26 April 1960 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2017 | | [95] |
| Ralph Brinkhaus | 15 June 1968 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Gütersloh I | 40.0% | 3rd | 2009 | - Faction leader (to Feb 2022)
| [96] |
| Carsten Brodesser | 5 September 1967 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Oberbergischer Kreis | 33.9% | 38th | 2017 | | [97] |
| Marlon Bröhr | 3 April 1974 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Mosel/Rhein-Hunsrück | 34.3% | 14th | 2021 | | [98] |
| Agnieszka Brugger | 8 February 1985 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [99] |
| Frank Bsirske | 10 February 1952 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2021 | | [100] |
| Sandra Bubendorfer-Licht | 5 September 1969 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 9th | 2019 | | [101] |
| Katrin Budde | 13 April 1965 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [102] |
| Marcus Bühl | 29 April 1977 | | AfD | Thuringia | Gotha – Ilm-Kreis | 26.5% | 5th | 2017 | | [103] |
| Clara Bünger | 4 July 1986 | | LINKE | Saxony | | | 5th | 2022 | | [104] |
| Yannick Bury | 11 March 1990 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Emmendingen – Lahr | 27.8% | | 2021 | | [105] |
| Marco Buschmann | 1 August 1977 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [106] |
| Karlheinz Busen | 5 April 1951 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 11th | 2017 | | [107] |
| Petr Bystron | 30 November 1972 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 4th | 2017 | | [108] |
| Isabel Cademartori | 9 January 1988 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | Mannheim | 26.4% | 17th | 2021 | | [109] |
| Lars Castellucci | 24 February 1974 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 10th | 2013 | | [110] |
| Jörg Cezanne | 8 June 1958 | | LINKE | Hesse | | | 4th | 2017–2021, 2024 | | [111] |
| Anna Christmann | 24 September 1983 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2017 | | [112] |
| Tino Chrupalla | 14 April 1975 | | AfD | Saxony | Görlitz | 35.8% | 1st | 2017 | - Party co-leader
- Faction co-leader
| [113] |
| Gitta Connemann | 10 May 1964 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Unterems | 44.4% | 3rd | 2002 | | [114] |
| Jürgen Coße | 16 August 1969 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 29th | 2016–2017, 2021 | | [115] |
| Joana Cotar | 9 April 1973 | | Ind. (former AfD) | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2017 | - Elected for the AfD; resigned from party on 21 Nov 2022
| [116] |
| Carl-Julius Cronenberg | 30 July 1962 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 14th | 2017 | | [117] |
| Gottfried Curio | 2 September 1960 | | AfD | Berlin | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [118] |
| Mario Czaja | 21 September 1975 | | CDU | Berlin | Berlin-Marzahn-Hellersdorf | 29.4% | | 2021 | | [119] |
| Janosch Dahmen | 6 September 1981 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2020 | | [120] |
| Bernhard Daldrup | 1 June 1956 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 9th | 2013 | | [121] |
| Astrid Damerow | 30 March 1958 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | Nordfriesland – Dithmarschen Nord | 30.4% | 2nd | 2017 | | [122] |
| Sevim Dağdelen | 4 September 1975 | | BSW | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 3rd | 2005 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [123] |
| Ekin Deligöz | 21 April 1971 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 1998 | | [124] |
| Hakan Demir | 16 November 1984 | | SPD | Berlin | Berlin-Neukölln | 26.0% | | 2021 | | [125] |
| Daniela De Ridder | 27 November 1962 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 24th | 2013–2021, 2022 | | [126] |
| Sandra Detzer | 21 April 1980 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 5th | 2021 | | [127] |
| Karamba Diaby | 27 November 1961 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | Halle | 28.8% | 1st | 2013 | | [128] |
| Martin Diedenhofen | 5 February 1995 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 7th | 2021 | | [129] |
| Jan Dieren | 29 July 1991 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Krefeld II – Wesel II | 35.2% | 49th | 2021 | | [130] |
| Thomas Dietz | 12 March 1967 | | AfD | Saxony | Erzgebirgskreis I | 31.7% | 13th | 2021 | | [131] |
| Esther Dilcher | 18 September 1965 | | SPD | Hesse | Waldeck | 38.0% | 8th | 2017 | | [132] |
| Sabine Dittmar | 15 September 1964 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 14th | 2013 | | [133] |
| Bijan Djir-Sarai | 6 June 1976 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [134] |
| Alexander Dobrindt | 7 June 1970 | | CSU | Bavaria | Weilheim | 41.9% | 1st | 2002 | | [135] |
| Felix Döring | 23 February 1991 | | SPD | Hesse | Gießen | 30.4% | 17th | 2021 | | [136] |
| Anke Domscheit-Berg | 17 February 1968 | | LINKE | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [137] |
| Michael Donth | 8 June 1967 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Reutlingen | 32.5% | | 2013 | | [138] |
| Katharina Dröge | 14 September 1984 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 5th | 2013 | | [139] |
| Falko Droßmann | 11 December 1973 | | SPD | Hamburg | Hamburg-Mitte | 33.2% | | 2021 | | [140] |
| Deborah Düring | 18 July 1994 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 7th | 2021 | | [141] |
| Christian Dürr | 18 April 1977 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 1st | 2017 | | [142] |
| Hansjörg Durz | 29 July 1971 | | CSU | Bavaria | Augsburg-Land | 40.6% | | 2013 | | [143] |
| Harald Ebner | 8 July 1964 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2011 | | [144] |
| Axel Echeverria | 19 March 1980 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis II | 35.4% | 31st | 2021 | | [145] |
| Leon Eckert | 9 April 1995 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 18th | 2021 | | [146] |
| Ralph Edelhäußer | 22 March 1973 | | CSU | Bavaria | Roth | 38.0% | | 2021 | | [147] |
| Thomas Ehrhorn | 20 March 1959 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [148] |
| Sonja Eichwede | 25 October 1987 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Brandenburg an der Havel – Potsdam-Mittelmark I – Havelland III – Teltow-Fläming I | 32.1% | 6th | 2021 | | [149] |
| Marcel Emmerich | 12 May 1991 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 11th | 2021 | | [150] |
| Alexander Engelhard | 26 September 1972 | | CSU | Bavaria | Neu-Ulm | 37.2% | | 2021 | | [151] |
| Heike Engelhardt | 5 June 1961 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 21 | 2021 | | [152] |
| Martina Englhardt-Kopf | 8 June 1981 | | CSU | Bavaria | Schwandorf | 35.1% | 12 | 2021 | | [153] |
| Thomas Erndl | 22 July 1974 | | CSU | Bavaria | Deggendorf | 37.4% | | 2017 | | [154] |
| Klaus Ernst | 1 November 1954 | | BSW | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2005 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [155] |
| Wiebke Esdar | 11 February 1984 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Bielefeld – Gütersloh II | 30.0% | 16th | 2017 | | [156] |
| Saskia Esken | 28 August 1961 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 1st | 2013 | | [157] |
| Michael Espendiller | 5 May 1989 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2017 | | [158] |
| Marcus Faber | 4 February 1984 | | FDP | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 1st | 2017 | | [159] |
| Hermann Färber | 26 March 1963 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Göppingen | 31.0% | | 2013 | | [160] |
| Ariane Fäscher | 1 March 1968 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Oberhavel – Havelland II | 26.3% | 10th | 2021 | | [161] |
| Robert Farle | 16 February 1950 | | Ind. (former AfD) | Saxony-Anhalt | Mansfeld | 25.1% | | 2021 | - Elected for the AfD; resigned from party on 3 Nov 2023
| [162] |
| Johannes Fechner | 25 November 1972 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2013 | | [163] |
| Uwe Feiler | 2 November 1965 | | CDU | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2013 | | [164] |
| Peter Felser | 20 September 1969 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 11th | 2017 | | [165] |
| Enak Ferlemann | 12 July 1963 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 5th | 2002 | | [166] |
| Susanne Ferschl | 10 March 1973 | | LINKE | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [167] |
| Emilia Fester | 28 April 1998 | | GRÜNE | Hamburg | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [168] |
| Sebastian Fiedler | 19 June 1973 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Mülheim – Essen I | 36.3% | 62nd | 2021 | | [169] |
| Alexander Föhr | 1 August 1980 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2023 | | [170] |
| Daniel Föst | 10 August 1976 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 1st | 2017 | | [171] |
| Edgar Franke | 20 January 1960 | | SPD | Hesse | Schwalm-Eder | 39.3% | 11th | 2009 | | [172] |
| Thorsten Frei | 8 August 1973 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Schwarzwald-Baar | 36.4% | | 2013 | | [173] |
| Otto Fricke | 21 November 1965 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 7th | 2002–2013, 2017 | | [174] |
| Dietmar Friedhoff | 18 June 1966 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 4th | 2017 | | [175] |
| Hans-Peter Friedrich | 10 March 1957 | | CSU | Bavaria | Hof | 41.2% | | 1998 | | [176] |
| Michael Frieser | 30 March 1964 | | CSU | Bavaria | Nuremberg South | 34.4% | | 2009 | | [177] |
| Götz Frömming | 30 August 1968 | | AfD | Berlin | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [178] |
| Markus Frohnmaier | 25 February 1991 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 4th | 2017 | | [179] |
| Fabian Funke | 25 July 1997 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 7th | 2021 | | [180] |
| Maximilian Funke-Kaiser | 17 August 1993 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 11th | 2021 | | [181] |
| Ingo Gädechens | 30 July 1960 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [182] |
| Schahina Gambir | 6 June 1991 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 19th | 2021 | | [183] |
| Tessa Ganserer | 16 May 1977 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 13th | 2021 | | [184] |
| Martin Gassner-Herz | 16 May 1985 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 16th | 2021 | | [185] |
| Matthias Gastel | 26 December 1970 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 9th | 2013 | | [186] |
| Alexander Gauland | 20 February 1941 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [187] |
| Manuel Gava | 20 February 1991 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Stadt Osnabrück | 30.3% | 21st | 2021 | | [188] |
| Thomas Gebhart | 20 December 1971 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [189] |
| Kai Gehring | 26 December 1977 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 16th | 2005 | | [190] |
| Jonas Geissler | 5 June 1984 | | CSU | Bavaria | Coburg | 36.5% | | 2021 | | [191] |
| Stefan Gelbhaar | 9 July 1976 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | Berlin-Pankow | 25.5% | 2nd | 2017 | | [192] |
| Michael Gerdes | 23 May 1960 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Bottrop – Recklinghausen III | 39.1% | 41st | 2009 | | [193] |
| Knut Gerschau | 3 July 1961 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 5th | 2021 | | [194] |
| Martin Gerster | 30 August 1971 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2005 | | [195] |
| Jan-Niclas Gesenhues | 12 February 1990 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2021 | | [196] |
| Albrecht Glaser | 8 January 1942 | | AfD | Hesse | | | 5th | 2017 | | [197] |
| Angelika Glöckner | 5 February 1962 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Pirmasens | 30.4% | 8th | 2014 | | [198] |
| Hannes Gnauck | 8 August 1991 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 5th | 2021 | | [199] |
| Anikó Glogowski-Merten | 25 March 1982 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 8th | 2021 | | [200] |
| Katrin Göring-Eckardt | 3 May 1966 | | GRÜNE | Thuringia | | | 1st | 1998 | - Faction co-leader (to Dec 2021)
- Vice-president of the Bundestag (from Dec 2021)
| [201] |
| Christian Görke | 17 March 1962 | | LINKE | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2021 | | [202] |
| Nicole Gohlke | 15 November 1975 | | LINKE | Bavaria | | | 1st | 2009 | | [203] |
| Kay Gottschalk | 12 December 1965 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [204] |
| Ingeborg Gräßle | 2 March 1961 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Backnang – Schwäbisch Gmünd | 30.5% | 5th | 2021 | | [205] |
| Fabian Gramling | 5 April 1987 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Neckar-Zaber | 30.4% | | 2021 | | [206] |
| Armin Grau | 18 March 1959 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 4th | 2021 | | [207] |
| Kerstin Griese | 6 December 1966 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2000–2009, 2010 | | [208] |
| Hermann Gröhe | 25 February 1961 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Neuss I | 35.8% | 14th | 1994 | | [209] |
| Michael Grosse-Brömer | 12 October 1960 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2002 | | [210] |
| Markus Grübel | 15 October 1959 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Esslingen | 32.0% | | 2002 | | [211] |
| Nils Gründer | 23 May 1997 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 15th | 2022 | | [212] |
| Monika Grütters | 9 January 1962 | | CDU | Berlin | Berlin-Reinickendorf | 27.2% | 1st | 2005 | | [213] |
| Sabine Grützmacher | 4 January 1986 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 25th | 2021 | | [214] |
| Manfred Grund | 3 July 1955 | | CDU | Thuringia | Eichsfeld – Nordhausen – Kyffhäuserkreis | 26.6% | 4th | 1994 | | [215] |
| Erhard Grundl | 7 January 1963 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2017 | | [216] |
| Oliver Grundmann | 21 August 1971 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Stade I – Rotenburg II | 34.6% | 18th | 2013 | | [217] |
| Serap Güler | 7 July 1980 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2021 | | [218] |
| Fritz Güntzler | 6 May 1966 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 10th | 2013 | | [219] |
| Ates Gürpinar | 25 September 1984 | | LINKE | Bavaria | | | 4th | 2021 | | [220] |
| Olav Gutting | 14 October 1970 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Bruchsal – Schwetzingen | 29.6% | | 2002 | | [221] |
| Gregor Gysi | 16 January 1948 | | LINKE | Berlin | Berlin-Treptow-Köpenick | 35.4% | | 1990–2002, 2005 | | [222] |
| Christian Haase | 6 May 1966 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Höxter – Gütersloh III – Lippe II | 40.1% | | 2013 | | [223] |
| Robert Habeck | 2 September 1969 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | Flensburg – Schleswig | 28.1% | 2nd | 2021 | - Party co-leader (to Jan 2022)
| [224] |
| Thomas Hacker | 9 October 1967 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 13th | 2017 | | [225] |
| Bettina Hagedorn | 26 December 1955 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Ostholstein – Stormarn-Nord | 33.7% | 4th | 2002 | | [226] |
| Rita Hagl-Kehl | 11 November 1970 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 6th | 2013 | | [227] |
| André Hahn | 20 April 1963 | | LINKE | Saxony | | | 4th | 2013 | | [228] |
| Florian Hahn | 14 March 1974 | | CSU | Bavaria | Munich Land | 39.1% | 7th | 2009 | | [229] |
| Metin Hakverdi | 25 June 1969 | | SPD | Hamburg | Hamburg-Bergedorf – Harburg | 39.3% | 6th | 2013 | | [230] |
| Mariana Harder-Kühnel | 16 August 1974 | | AfD | Hesse | | | 1st | 2017 | | [231] |
| Jürgen Hardt | 30 May 1953 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 22nd | 2009 | | [232] |
| Philipp Hartewig | 5 October 1994 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [233] |
| Sebastian Hartmann | 7 July 1977 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [234] |
| Ulrike Harzer | 13 June 1968 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 4th | 2021 | | [235] |
| Britta Haßelmann | 10 December 1961 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 2005 | | [236] |
| Matthias Hauer | 18 December 1977 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Essen III | 30.7% | 11th | 2013 | | [237] |
| Jochen Haug | 11 January 1973 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 11th | 2017 | | [238] |
| Stefan Heck | 12 August 1982 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 7th | 2013–2017, 2021 | | [239] |
| Dirk Heidenblut | 21 April 1961 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Essen II | 37.8% | 65th | 2013 | | [240] |
| Peter Heidt | 28 April 1965 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 7th | 2019 | | [241] |
| Hubertus Heil | 3 November 1972 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Gifhorn – Peine | 43.7% | 1st | 1998 | | [242] |
| Mechthild Heil | 23 August 1961 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Ahrweiler | 34.3% | 5th | 2009 | | [243] |
| Frauke Heiligenstadt | 24 March 1966 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Goslar – Northeim – Osterode | 36.7% | 10th | 2021 | | [244] |
| Thomas Heilmann | 16 July 1964 | | CDU | Berlin | Berlin-Steglitz-Zehlendorf | 28.0% | 4th | 2017 | | [245] |
| Gabriela Heinrich | 18 April 1963 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2013 | | [246] |
| Linda Heitmann | 2 August 1982 | | GRÜNE | Hamburg | Hamburg-Altona | 29.7% | 5th | 2021 | | [247] |
| Matthias Helferich | 14 October 1988 | | Ind. (AfD) | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 7th | 2021 | - Elected for the AfD; sits as non-attached member
| [248] |
| Mark Helfrich | 8 September 1978 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | Steinburg – Dithmarschen Süd | 29.2% | 7th | 2013 | | [249] |
| Katrin Helling-Plahr | 2 April 1986 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 15th | 2017 | | [250] |
| Wolfgang Hellmich | 5 May 1958 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 21st | 2012 | | [251] |
| Kathrin Henneberger | 1 April 1987 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 20th | 2021 | | [252] |
| Anke Hennig | 7 October 1964 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 18th | 2021 | | [253] |
| Susanne Hennig-Wellsow | 13 October 1977 | | LINKE | Thuringia | | | 1st | 2021 | - Party co-leader (to Apr 2022)
| [254] |
| Marc Henrichmann | 1 June 1976 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Coesfeld – Steinfurt II | 40.9% | | 2017 | | [255] |
| Markus Herbrand | 24 February 1971 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 12th | 2017 | | [256] |
| Torsten Herbst | 23 August 1973 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 1st | 2017 | | [257] |
| Bernhard Herrmann | 13 January 1966 | | GRÜNE | Saxony | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [258] |
| Nadine Heselhaus | 12 October 1978 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 10th | 2021 | | [259] |
| Martin Hess | 11 January 1971 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [260] |
| Katja Hessel | 5 May 1972 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [261] |
| Heike Heubach | 14 December 1979 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 24th | 2024 | | [262] |
| Ansgar Heveling | 3 July 1972 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Krefeld I – Neuss II | 33.4% | | 2009 | | [263] |
| Susanne Hierl | 29 September 1973 | | CSU | Bavaria | Amberg | 40.3% | 20th | 2021 | | [264] |
| Karsten Hilse | 12 December 1964 | | AfD | Saxony | Bautzen I | 33.4% | 4th | 2017 | | [265] |
| Christian Hirte | 23 May 1976 | | CDU | Thuringia | | | 1st | 2008 | | [266] |
| Thomas Hitschler | 22 June 1982 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Südpfalz | 28.2% | 1st | 2013 | | [267] |
| Gero Clemens Hocker | 30 June 1975 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2017 | | [268] |
| Nicole Höchst | 10 February 1970 | | AfD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [269] |
| Manuel Höferlin | 6 February 1973 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 5th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [270] |
| Bruno Hönel | 1 April 1996 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 6th | 2021 | | [271] |
| Alexander Hoffmann | 6 March 1975 | | CSU | Bavaria | Main-Spessart | 38.6% | | 2013 | | [272] |
| Bettina Hoffmann | 18 January 1960 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 1st | 2017 | | [273] |
| Christoph Hoffmann | 9 December 1957 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 9th | 2017 | | [274] |
| Anton Hofreiter | 2 February 1970 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2005 | - Faction co-leader (to Dec 2021)
| [275] |
| Angela Hohmann | 10 April 1963 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 28th | 2024 | | [276] |
| Leif-Erik Holm | 1 August 1970 | | AfD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 1st | 2017 | | [277] |
| Ottmar von Holtz | 27 September 1961 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 14th | 2017–2021, 2024 | | [278] |
| Hendrik Hoppenstedt | 14 June 1972 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 1st | 2013 | | [279] |
| Franziska Hoppermann | 8 January 1982 | | CDU | Hamburg | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [280] |
| Jasmina Hostert | 3 December 1982 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 9th | 2021 | | [281] |
| Reinhard Houben | 29 April 1960 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2017 | | [282] |
| Johannes Huber | 12 January 1987 | | Ind. (former AfD) | Bavaria | | | 6th | 2017 | - Elected for the AfD; sits as non-attached member since 30 Dec 2021
| [283] |
| Verena Hubertz | 26 November 1987 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Trier | 33.0% | 6th | 2021 | | [284] |
| Markus Hümpfer | 17 March 1992 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 21st | 2021 | | [285] |
| Hubert Hüppe | 3 November 1956 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 21st | 1991–2009, 2012–2017, 2021 | | [286] |
| Andrej Hunko | 29 September 1963 | | BSW | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2009 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [287] |
| Gerrit Huy | 13 May 1953 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 12th | 2021 | | [288] |
| Olaf in der Beek | 31 July 1967 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 17th | 2017 | | [289] |
| Erich Irlstorfer | 27 May 1970 | | CSU | Bavaria | Freising | 36.2% | | 2013 | | [290] |
| Fabian Jacobi | 19 June 1973 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [291] |
| Dieter Janecek | 25 May 1976 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 4th | 2013 | | [292] |
| Steffen Janich | 22 January 1971 | | AfD | Saxony | Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge | 33.0%% | 6th | 2021 | | [293] |
| Anne Janssen | 31 August 1982 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2021 | | [294] |
| Thomas Jarzombek | 28 April 1973 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Düsseldorf I | 31.1% | 12th | 2009 | | [295] |
| Gyde Jensen | 14 August 1989 | | FDP | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [296] |
| Marc Jongen | 23 May 1968 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 5th | 2017 | | [297] |
| Andreas Jung | 13 May 1975 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Konstanz | 34.1% | 3rd | 2005 | | [298] |
| Frank Junge | 5 May 1967 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Ludwigslust-Parchim II – Nordwestmecklenburg II – Landkreis Rostock I | 35.2% | 1st | 2013 | | [299] |
| Josip Juratovic | 15 January 1959 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 18th | 2005 | | [300] |
| Ann-Veruschka Jurisch | 10 January 1972 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 14th | 2021 | | [301] |
| Oliver Kaczmarek | 8 August 1970 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Unna I | 40.8% | 15th | 2009 | | [302] |
| Lamya Kaddor | 11 June 1978 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 12th | 2021 | | [303] |
| Elisabeth Kaiser | 4 March 1987 | | SPD | Thuringia | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [304] |
| Kirsten Kappert-Gonther | 3 November 1966 | | GRÜNE | Bremen | | | 1st | 2017 | | [305] |
| Macit Karaahmetoğlu | 11 July 1968 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 14th | 2021 | | [306] |
| Anja Karliczek | 29 April 1971 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Steinfurt III | 34.0% | 2nd | 2013 | | [307] |
| Carlos Kasper | 3 September 1994 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 5th | 2021 | | [308] |
| Anna Kassautzki | 25 December 1993 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Vorpommern-Rügen – Vorpommern-Greifswald I | 24.3% | 2nd | 2021 | | [309] |
| Gabriele Katzmarek | 8 July 1960 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 11th | 2013 | | [310] |
| Malte Kaufmann | 14 December 1976 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2021 | | [311] |
| Michael Kaufmann | 21 April 1964 | | AfD | Thuringia | Saalfeld-Rudolstadt – Saale-Holzland-Kreis – Saale-Orla-Kreis | 29.3% | 3rd | 2021 | | [312] |
| Stefan Kaufmann | 21 August 1969 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2009–2021, 2024 | | [313] |
| Michael Kellner | 8 May 1977 | | GRÜNE | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [314] |
| Ronja Kemmer | 3 May 1989 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Ulm | 32.7% | 15th | 2014 | | [315] |
| Franziska Kersten | 19 December 1968 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | Börde – Jerichower Land | 26.2% | 4th | 2021 | | [316] |
| Katja Keul | 30 November 1969 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 7th | 2009 | | [317] |
| Stefan Keuter | 19 August 1972 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 12th | 2017 | | [318] |
| Misbah Khan | 4 December 1989 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 5th | 2021 | | [319] |
| Roderich Kiesewetter | 11 September 1963 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Aalen – Heidenheim | 37.0% | | 2009 | | [320] |
| Michael Kießling | 29 May 1973 | | CSU | Bavaria | Starnberg – Landsberg am Lech | 38.2% | | 2017 | | [321] |
| Sven-Christian Kindler | 14 February 1985 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [322] |
| Georg Kippels | 21 September 1959 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Rhein-Erft-Kreis I | 33.0% | 29th | 2013 | | [323] |
| Helmut Kleebank | 18 November 1964 | | SPD | Berlin | Berlin-Spandau – Charlottenburg North | 32.8% | | 2021 | | [324] |
| Karsten Klein | 2 December 1977 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [325] |
| Ottilie Klein | 14 February 1984 | | CDU | Berlin | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [326] |
| Volkmar Klein | 13 January 1960 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Siegen-Wittgenstein | 33.6% | 24th | 2009 | | [327] |
| Maria Klein-Schmeink | 6 January 1958 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | Münster | 32.3% | 7th | 2009 | | [328] |
| Norbert Kleinwächter | 22 February 1986 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 4th | 2017 | | [329] |
| Kristian Klinck | 19 April 1979 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Plön – Neumünster | 31.4% | 13th | 2021 | | [330] |
| Lars Klingbeil | 23 February 1978 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Rotenburg I – Heidekreis | 47.6% | 5th | 2005, 2009 | - Party co-leader (from Dec 2021)
| [331] |
| Julia Klöckner | 16 December 1972 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 1st | 2002–2011, 2021 | | [332] |
| Annika Klose | 24 June 1992 | | SPD | Berlin | | | 4th | 2021 | | [333] |
| Daniela Kluckert | 22 December 1980 | | FDP | Berlin | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [334] |
| Tim Klüssendorf | 16 August 1991 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Lübeck | 34.1% | 5th | 2021 | | [335] |
| Axel Knoerig | 1 March 1967 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Diepholz – Nienburg I | 33.8% | 24th | 2009 | | [336] |
| Pascal Kober | 3 July 1971 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 4th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [337] |
| Lukas Köhler | 20 August 1986 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 4th | 2017 | | [338] |
| Anne König | 4 December 1984 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Borken II | 43.7% | | 2021 | | [339] |
| Jörn König | 29 October 1967 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 5th | 2017 | | [340] |
| Jens Koeppen | 27 September 1962 | | CDU | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2005 | | [341] |
| Carsten Körber | 11 June 1979 | | CDU | Saxony | | | 5th | 2013 | | [342] |
| Bärbel Kofler | 24 May 1967 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2004 | | [343] |
| Enrico Komning | 6 August 1968 | | AfD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [344] |
| Carina Konrad | 19 September 1982 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [345] |
| Markus Koob | 5 December 1977 | | CDU | Hesse | Hochtaunus | 31.3% | 10th | 2013 | | [346] |
| Chantal Kopf | 20 March 1995 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | Freiburg | 28.8% | 14th | 2021 | | [347] |
| Jan Korte | 5 April 1977 | | LINKE | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 1st | 2005 | | [348] |
| Simona Koß | 9 June 1961 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Märkisch-Oderland – Barnim II | 24.8% | 8th | 2021 | | [349] |
| Steffen Kotré | 29 April 1971 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [350] |
| Philip Krämer | 29 February 1992 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 6th | 2021 | | [351] |
| Laura Kraft | 1 December 1990 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 23rd | 2021 | | [352] |
| Rainer Kraft | 8 January 1974 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2017 | | [353] |
| Anette Kramme | 10 October 1967 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 4th | 1998 | | [354] |
| Dunja Kreiser | 27 June 1971 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Salzgitter – Wolfenbüttel | 38.6% | 12th | 2021 | | [355] |
| Jürgen Kretz | 7 June 1982 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 19th | 2024 | | [356] |
| Gunther Krichbaum | 4 May 1964 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Pforzheim | 28.5% | | 2002 | | [357] |
| Günter Krings | 7 August 1969 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Mönchengladbach | 35.6% | 7th | 2002 | | [358] |
| Martin Kröber | 12 February 1992 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | Magdeburg | 25.3% | 3rd | 2021 | | [359] |
| Franziska Krumwiede-Steiner | 23 July 1985 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 29th | 2024 | - Replaced Nina Stahr after the 2024 repeat election in Berlin
| [360] |
| Michael Kruse | 30 December 1983 | | FDP | Hamburg | | | 1st | 2021 | | [361] |
| Tilman Kuban | 26 May 1987 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 7th | 2021 | | [362] |
| Wolfgang Kubicki | 3 March 1952 | | FDP | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 1990–1992, 2002, 2017 | - Vice-president of the Bundestag
| [363] |
| Kevin Kühnert | 1 July 1989 | | SPD | Berlin | Berlin-Tempelhof-Schöneberg | 27.1% | 3rd | 2021 | | [364] |
| Renate Künast | 15 December 1955 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | | | 3rd | 2002 | | [365] |
| Konstantin Kuhle | 11 February 1989 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 4th | 2017 | | [366] |
| Markus Kurth | 14 April 1966 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 22nd | 2002 | | [367] |
| Sarah Lahrkamp | 4 July 1981 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 24th | 2021 | | [368] |
| Ricarda Lang | 17 January 1994 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 10th | 2021 | | [369] |
| Ulrich Lange | 6 June 1969 | | CSU | Bavaria | Donau-Ries | 41.1% | | 2009 | | [370] |
| Andreas Larem | 25 September 1964 | | SPD | Hesse | Darmstadt | 27.4% | 15th | 2021 | | [371] |
| Armin Laschet | 18 February 1961 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 1994–1998, 2021 | - Party leader (to Jan 2022)
| [372] |
| Ina Latendorf | 26 June 1971 | | LINKE | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [373] |
| Silke Launert | 27 December 1976 | | CSU | Bavaria | Bayreuth | 42.4% | 16th | 2013 | | [374] |
| Karl Lauterbach | 21 February 1963 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Leverkusen – Cologne IV | 45.6% | 23rd | 2005 | | [375] |
| Caren Lay | 11 December 1972 | | LINKE | Saxony | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [376] |
| Ulrich Lechte | 26 August 1977 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2017 | | [377] |
| Jens Lehmann | 19 December 1967 | | CDU | Saxony | Leipzig I | 20.5% | 7th | 2017 | | [378] |
| Sven Lehmann | 4 December 1979 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | Cologne II | 34.6% | 4th | 2017 | | [379] |
| Sylvia Lehmann | 23 April 1954 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Dahme-Spreewald – Teltow-Fläming III – Oberspreewald-Lausitz I | 26.5% | 4th | 2019 | | [380] |
| Paul Lehrieder | 20 November 1959 | | CSU | Bavaria | Würzburg | 36.9% | 33rd | 2005 | | [381] |
| Katja Leikert | 3 March 1975 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 5th | 2013 | | [382] |
| Kevin Leiser | 3 September 1993 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 20th | 2021 | | [383] |
| Steffi Lemke | 19 January 1968 | | GRÜNE | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 1st | 1994–2002, 2013 | | [384] |
| Jürgen Lenders | 20 April 1966 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 5th | 2021 | | [385] |
| Barbara Lenk | 4 October 1982 | | AfD | Saxony | Meißen | 31.0% | 7th | 2021 | | [386] |
| Ralph Lenkert | 9 May 1967 | | LINKE | Thuringia | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [387] |
| Andreas Lenz | 23 April 1981 | | CSU | Bavaria | Erding – Ebersberg | 42.3% | | 2013 | | [388] |
| Christian Leye | 6 April 1981 | | BSW | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2021 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [389] |
| Luiza Licina-Bode | 10 October 1972 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 32nd | 2021 | | [390] |
| Thorsten Lieb | 3 January 1973 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [391] |
| Anja Liebert | 19 September 1969 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 27th | 2021 | | [392] |
| Esra Limbacher | 1 May 1989 | | SPD | Saarland | Homburg | 36.6% | 5th | 2021 | | [393] |
| Helge Limburg | 25 October 1982 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 8th | 2021 | | [394] |
| Helge Lindh | 6 December 1976 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Wuppertal I | 37.3% | 27th | 2017 | | [395] |
| Andrea Lindholz | 25 September 1970 | | CSU | Bavaria | Aschaffenburg | 40.7% | 6th | 2013 | | [396] |
| Christian Lindner | 7 January 1979 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 2009–2012, 2017 | - Party leader
- Faction leader (to Dec 2021)
| [397] |
| Tobias Lindner | 11 January 1982 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 2nd | 2011 | | [398] |
| Michael Georg Link | 6 February 1963 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 3rd | 2005–2013, 2017 | | [399] |
| Carsten Linnemann | 10 August 1977 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Paderborn | 47.9% | | 2009 | | [400] |
| Patricia Lips | 21 December 1963 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2002 | | [401] |
| Gesine Lötzsch | 7 August 1961 | | LINKE | Berlin | Berlin-Lichtenberg | 25.8% | 3rd | 2002 | | [402] |
| Denise Loop | 19 May 1994 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 5th | 2021 | | [403] |
| Bernhard Loos | 30 July 1955 | | CSU | Bavaria | Munich North | 25.7% | 21st | 2017 | | [404] |
| Rüdiger Lucassen | 19 August 1951 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 2017 | | [405] |
| Max Lucks | 19 April 1997 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 14th | 2021 | | [406] |
| Jan-Marco Luczak | 2 October 1975 | | CDU | Berlin | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [407] |
| Daniela Ludwig | 7 July 1975 | | CSU | Bavaria | Rosenheim | 36.1% | 4th | 2002 | | [408] |
| Anna Lührmann | 14 June 1983 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 5th | 2002–2009, 2021 | | [409] |
| Kristine Lütke | 29 June 1982 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 12th | 2021 | | [410] |
| Bettina Lugk | 3 February 1982 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 14th | 2021 | | [411] |
| Oliver Luksic | 9 October 1979 | | FDP | Saarland | | | 1st | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [412] |
| Thomas Lutze | 23 August 1969 | | SPD | Saarland | | | 1st | 2009 | - Elected for LINKE; defected on 10 Oct 2023
| [413] |
| Tanja Machalet | 1 May 1974 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Montabaur | 31.5% | 2nd | 2021 | | [414] |
| Klaus Mack | 28 April 1973 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Calw | 33.8% | | 2021 | | [415] |
| Isabel Mackensen-Geis | 29 September 1986 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 4th | 2019 | | [416] |
| Yvonne Magwas | 28 November 1979 | | CDU | Saxony | Vogtlandkreis | 27.7% | 4th | 2013 | - Vice-president of the Bundestag
| [417] |
| Erik von Malottki | 1 April 1986 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Mecklenburgische Seenplatte I – Vorpommern-Greifswald II | 24.8% | 3rd | 2021 | | [418] |
| Holger Mann | 19 February 1979 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 1st | 2021 | | [419] |
| Astrid Mannes | 2 January 1967 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 8th | 2017–2021, 2024 | | [420] |
| Till Mansmann | 8 January 1968 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [421] |
| Zanda Martens | 1 October 1984 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 28th | 2021 | | [422] |
| Dorothee Martin | 21 January 1978 | | SPD | Hamburg | Hamburg-Nord | 30.7% | 3rd | 2020 | | [423] |
| Parsa Marvi | 6 February 1982 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 12th | 2021 | | [424] |
| Franziska Mascheck | 4 February 1979 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 8th | 2021 | | [425] |
| Katja Mast | 4 February 1971 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 5th | 2005 | | [426] |
| Andreas Mattfeldt | 28 September 1969 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Osterholz – Verden | 33.7% | 21st | 2009 | | [427] |
| Stephan Mayer | 15 December 1973 | | CSU | Bavaria | Altötting | 43.3% | | 2002 | | [428] |
| Zoe Mayer | 7 August 1995 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | Karlsruhe-Stadt | 30.0% | 12th | 2021 | | [429] |
| Volker Mayer-Lay | 22 June 1981 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Bodensee | 30.4% | | 2021 | | [430] |
| Andreas Mehltretter | 10 December 1991 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 15th | 2021 | | [431] |
| Takis Mehmet Ali | 17 June 1991 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 22nd | 2021 | | [432] |
| Pascal Meiser | 7 March 1975 | | LINKE | Berlin | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [433] |
| Michael Meister | 9 June 1961 | | CDU | Hesse | Bergstraße | 30.5% | 3rd | 1994 | | [434] |
| Dirk-Ulrich Mende | 26 December 1957 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 27th | 2023 | | [435] |
| Susanne Menge | 11 February 1960 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 13th | 2021 | | [436] |
| Friedrich Merz | 11 November 1955 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Hochsauerlandkreis | 40.4% | | 1994–2009, 2021 | - Party leader (from Jan 2022)
- Faction leader (from Feb 2022)
| [437] |
| Robin Mesarosch | 1 April 1991 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 16th | 2021 | | [438] |
| Jan Metzler | 5 July 1981 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Worms | 32.2% | 6th | 2013 | | [439] |
| Christoph Meyer | 30 August 1975 | | FDP | Berlin | | | 1st | 2017 | | [440] |
| Swantje Michaelsen | 4 October 1979 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 11th | 2021 | | [441] |
| Kathrin Michel | 17 April 1963 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [442] |
| Mathias Middelberg | 14 December 1964 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 4th | 2009 | | [443] |
| Matthias Miersch | 19 December 1968 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Hannover-Land II | 40.7% | 3rd | 2005 | | [444] |
| Matthias Mieves | 30 December 1985 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Kaiserslautern | 33.9% | 9th | 2021 | | [445] |
| Irene Mihalic | 17 November 1976 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [446] |
| Boris Mijatović | 4 February 1974 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 8th | 2021 | | [447] |
| Susanne Mittag | 25 July 1958 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Delmenhorst – Wesermarsch – Oldenburg-Land | 36.7% | 2nd | 2013 | | [448] |
| Cornelia Möhring | 9 January 1960 | | LINKE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 2009 | | [449] |
| Siemtje Möller | 20 July 1983 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Friesland – Wilhelmshaven – Wittmund | 45.4% | 6th | 2017 | | [450] |
| Maximilian Mörseburg | 22 March 1992 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Stuttgart II | 25.9% | | 2021 | | [451] |
| Amira Mohamed Ali | 16 January 1980 | | BSW | Lower Saxony | | | 1st | 2017 | - Faction co-leader (to Oct 2023); Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [452] |
| Claudia Moll | 15 December 1968 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Aachen II | 34.5% | 8th | 2017 | | [453] |
| Mike Moncsek | 8 August 1964 | | AfD | Saxony | Chemnitzer Umland – Erzgebirgskreis II | 28.9% | 14th | 2021 | | [454] |
| Dietrich Monstadt | 15 September 1957 | | CDU | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [455] |
| Matthias Moosdorf | 20 April 1965 | | AfD | Saxony | Zwickau | 25.6% | | 2021 | | [456] |
| Maximilian Mordhorst | 10 April 1996 | | FDP | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 4th | 2021 | | [457] |
| Alexander Müller | 17 July 1969 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 4th | 2017 | | [458] |
| Axel Müller | 24 July 1963 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Ravensburg | 30.6% | | 2017 | | [459] |
| Bettina Müller | 7 June 1959 | | SPD | Hesse | Main-Kinzig – Wetterau II – Schotten | 30.5% | 4th | 2013 | | [460] |
| Carsten Müller | 8 May 1970 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 8th | 2017 | | [461] |
| Claudia Müller | 10 August 1981 | | GRÜNE | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 1st | 2017 | | [462] |
| Detlef Müller | 20 August 1964 | | SPD | Saxony | Chemnitz | 25.1% | 3rd | 2005–2009, 2014 | | [463] |
| Florian Müller | 14 September 1987 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Olpe – Märkischer Kreis I | 37.1% | | 2021 | | [464] |
| Michael Müller | 9 December 1964 | | SPD | Berlin | Berlin-Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf | 27.9% | 1st | 2021 | | [465] |
| Sascha Müller | 24 April 1970 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 6th | 2021 | | [466] |
| Sepp Müller | 22 January 1989 | | CDU | Saxony-Anhalt | Dessau – Wittenberg | 34.3% | 5th | 2017 | | [467] |
| Beate Müller-Gemmeke | 7 October 1960 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2009 | | [468] |
| Frank Müller-Rosentritt | 13 June 1982 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [469] |
| Michelle Müntefering | 9 April 1980 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Herne – Bochum II | 43.4% | 36th | 2013 | | [470] |
| Sebastian Münzenmaier | 2 July 1989 | | AfD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 1st | 2017 | | [471] |
| Rolf Mützenich | 25 June 1959 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Cologne III | 29.9% | 1st | 2002 | | [472] |
| Stefan Nacke | 27 January 1976 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 18th | 2021 | | [473] |
| Sara Nanni | 1987 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 17th | 2021 | | [474] |
| Rasha Nasr | 12 May 1992 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 4th | 2021 | | [475] |
| Żaklin Nastić | 29 January 1980 | | BSW | Hamburg | | | 4th | 2017 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [476] |
| Edgar Naujok | 25 June 1960 | | AfD | Saxony | Leipzig-Land | 24.6% | 16th | 2021 | | [477] |
| Ingrid Nestle | 22 December 1977 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 3rd | 2009–2012, 2017 | | [478] |
| Ophelia Nick | 24 January 1973 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 13th | 2021 | | [479] |
| Brian Nickholz | 22 December 1989 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Recklinghausen II | 37.4% | 50th | 2021 | | [480] |
| Petra Nicolaisen | 12 December 1965 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 4th | 2017 | | [481] |
| Dietmar Nietan | 25 May 1964 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 17th | 2005 | | [482] |
| Jan Nolte | 30 December 1988 | | AfD | Hesse | | | 4th | 2017 | | [483] |
| Konstantin von Notz | 21 January 1981 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 4th | 2009 | | [484] |
| Omid Nouripour | 18 June 1975 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | Frankfurt am Main II | 29.0% | 2nd | 2006 | | [485] |
| Jörg Nürnberger | 17 April 1967 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 19th | 2021 | | [486] |
| Lennard Oehl | 1 June 1993 | | SPD | Hesse | Hanau | 31.1% | 21st | 2021 | | [487] |
| Wilfried Oellers | 16 September 1975 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Heinsberg | 39.7% | 47th | 2013 | | [488] |
| Cem Özdemir | 21 December 1965 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | Stuttgart I | 39.9% | 2nd | 1994–2002, 2013 | | [489] |
| Mahmut Özdemir | 23 June 1987 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Duisburg II | 39.4% | 64th | 2013 | | [490] |
| Aydan Özoğuz | 31 May 1967 | | SPD | Hamburg | Hamburg-Wandsbek | 38.7% | 1st | 2009 | - Vice-president of the Bundestag
| [491] |
| Moritz Oppelt | 4 February 1989 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Rhein-Neckar | 28.5% | | 2021 | | [492] |
| Josephine Ortleb | 25 November 1986 | | SPD | Saarland | Saarbrücken | 36.9% | 2nd | 2017 | | [493] |
| Florian Oßner | 5 July 1980 | | CSU | Bavaria | Landshut | 36.4% | | 2013 | | [494] |
| Josef Oster | 4 January 1971 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Koblenz | 31.7% | 12th | 2017 | | [495] |
| Henning Otte | 27 October 1968 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Celle – Uelzen | 32.9% | 13th | 2005 | | [496] |
| Karoline Otte | 11 September 1996 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 9th | 2021 | | [497] |
| Gerold Otten | 7 December 1955 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 9th | 2017 | | [498] |
| Julian Pahlke | 15 October 1991 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 12th | 2021 | | [499] |
| Ingrid Pahlmann | 1 December 1957 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 46th | 2013–2017, 2019–2021, 2024 | | [500] |
| Christos Pantazis | 9 October 1975 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Braunschweig | 36.7% | 26th | 2013 | | [501] |
| Wiebke Papenbrock | 24 November 1979 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Prignitz – Ostprignitz-Ruppin – Havelland I | 33.0% | 12th | 2021 | | [502] |
| Mathias Papendieck | 18 February 1982 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Frankfurt (Oder) – Oder-Spree | 28.0% | 5th | 2021 | | [503] |
| Petra Pau | 9 August 1963 | | LINKE | Berlin | | | 1st | 1998 | - Vice-president of the Bunedstag
| [504] |
| Lisa Paus | 19 September 1968 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | | | 1st | 2009 | | [505] |
| Natalie Pawlik | 26 August 1992 | | SPD | Hesse | Wetterau I | 29.7% | 6th | 2021 | | [506] |
| Jens Peick | 16 August 1981 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Dortmund I | 33.0% | 57th | 2021 | | [507] |
| Sören Pellmann | 11 February 1977 | | LINKE | Saxony | Leipzig II | 22.8% | 2nd | 2017 | | [508] |
| Victor Perli | 1 February 1982 | | LINKE | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [509] |
| Tobias Peterka | 4 September 1982 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 10th | 2021 | | [510] |
| Christian Petry | 15 March 1965 | | SPD | Saarland | St. Wendel | 35.1% | 3rd | 2014 | | [511] |
| Paula Piechotta | 19 September 1986 | | GRÜNE | Saxony | | | 1st | 2017 | | [512] |
| Stephan Pilsinger | 17 February 1987 | | CSU | Bavaria | Munich West/Centre | 27.0% | 17th | 2017 | | [513] |
| Jan Plobner | 26 March 1992 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 23rd | 2021 | | [514] |
| Christoph Ploß | 19 July 1985 | | CDU | Hamburg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [515] |
| Martin Plum | 26 February 1982 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Viersen | 35.8% | 48th | 2021 | | [516] |
| Jürgen Pohl | 7 January 1964 | | AfD | Thuringia | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [517] |
| Filiz Polat | 11 July 1978 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 1st | 2017 | | [518] |
| Sabine Poschmann | 4 October 1968 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Dortmund II | 39.1% | 6th | 2013 | | [519] |
| Achim Post | 2 May 1959 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Minden-Lübbecke I | 38.4% | 13th | 2017 | | [520] |
| Stephan Protschka | 8 November 1977 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [521] |
| Martin Rabanus | 22 September 1971 | | SPD | Hesse | | | 9th | 2013–2021, 2024 | | [522] |
| Thomas Rachel | 17 May 1962 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Düren | 36.7% | 9th | 1994 | | [523] |
| Kerstin Radomski | 1 November 1974 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 20th | 2013 | | [524] |
| Alexander Radwan | 30 August 1964 | | CSU | Bavaria | Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen – Miesbach | 41.3% | | 2013 | | [525] |
| Claudia Raffelhüschen | 7 November 1968 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 17th | 2021 | | [526] |
| Alois Rainer | 7 January 1965 | | CSU | Bavaria | Straubing | 44.3% | | 2013 | | [527] |
| Peter Ramsauer | 10 February 1954 | | CSU | Bavaria | Traunstein | 36.6% | | 1990 | | [528] |
| Volker Redder | 7 June 1959 | | FDP | Bremen | | | 1st | 2021 | | [529] |
| Henning Rehbaum | 10 September 1973 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Warendorf | 36.3% | | 2021 | | [530] |
| Martin Reichardt | 30 July 1969 | | AfD | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 1st | 2017 | | [531] |
| Markus Reichel | 15 July 1968 | | CDU | Saxony | Dresden I | 21.1% | 3rd | 2021 | | [532] |
| Heidi Reichinnek | 19 April 1988 | | LINKE | Lower Saxony | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [533] |
| Anja Reinalter | 1 May 1970 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 18th | 2021 | | [534] |
| Martin Renner | 5 May 1954 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2017 | | [535] |
| Martina Renner | 11 March 1967 | | LINKE | Thuringia | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [536] |
| Bernd Reuther | 1 May 1971 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 13th | 2017 | | [537] |
| Ye-One Rhie | 29 August 1987 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 30th | 2021 | | [538] |
| Josef Rief | 13 April 1960 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Biberach | 35.1% | | 2009 | | [539] |
| Bernd Riexinger | 30 October 1955 | | LINKE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [540] |
| Andreas Rimkus | 24 December 1962 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Düsseldorf II | 29.2% | 19th | 2013 | | [541] |
| Frank Rinck | 4 November 1986 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [542] |
| Daniel Rinkert | 11 December 1987 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 33rd | 2022 | | [543] |
| Sönke Rix | 3 December 1975 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Rendsburg-Eckernförde | 30.8% | 1st | 2005 | | [544] |
| Tabea Rößner | 7 December 1966 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 1st | 2009 | | [545] |
| Norbert Röttgen | 2 July 1965 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Rhein-Sieg-Kreis II | 40.0% | | 1994 | | [546] |
| Thomas Röwekamp | 18 September 1966 | | CDU | Bremen | | | 1st | 2021 | | [547] |
| Dennis Rohde | 24 June 1986 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Oldenburg – Ammerland | 38.2% | 7th | 2013 | | [548] |
| Lars Rohwer | 1 February 1972 | | CDU | Saxony | Dresden II – Bautzen II | 18.6% | | 2021 | | [549] |
| Sebastian Roloff | 28 January 1983 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 5th | 2021 | | [550] |
| Martin Rosemann | 20 October 1976 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 4th | 2013 | | [551] |
| Jessica Rosenthal | 28 October 1992 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 20th | 2021 | | [552] |
| Claudia Roth | 15 May 1955 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 1st | 1998–2001, 2002 | - Vice-president of the Bundestag (to Dec 2021)
| [553] |
| Michael Roth | 24 August 1970 | | SPD | Hesse | Werra-Meißner – Hersfeld-Rotenburg | 43.7% | 1st | 1998 | | [554] |
| Rainer Rothfuß | 19 April 1971 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 13th | 2023 | | [555] |
| Manuela Rottmann | 9 May 1972 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 5th | 2017 | | [556] |
| Stefan Rouenhoff | 23 December 1978 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Kleve | 37.6% | 36th | 2017 | | [557] |
| Thorsten Rudolph | 15 March 1974 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [558] |
| Tina Rudolph | 21 May 1991 | | SPD | Thuringia | | | 4th | 2021 | | [559] |
| Erwin Rüddel | 21 December 1955 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Neuwied | 31.9% | 7th | 2009 | | [560] |
| Corinna Rüffer | 11 October 1975 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [561] |
| Bernd Rützel | 2 October 1968 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 7th | 2013 | | [562] |
| Nadine Ruf | 2 February 1978 | | SPD | Hesse | | | 10th | 2024 | | [563] |
| Albert Rupprecht | 10 June 1968 | | CSU | Bavaria | Weiden | 38.5% | | 2002 | | [564] |
| Sarah Ryglewski | 31 January 1983 | | SPD | Bremen | Bremen I | 30.2% | 1st | 2015 | | [565] |
| Johann Saathoff | 9 December 1967 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Aurich – Emden | 52.8% | 11th | 2013 | | [566] |
| Michael Sacher | 1 September 1964 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 28th | 2022 | | [567] |
| Kassem Taher Saleh | 1 June 1993 | | GRÜNE | Saxony | | | 4th | 2021 | | [568] |
| Catarina dos Santos Firnhaber | 8 July 1994 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 15th | 2021 | | [569] |
| Christian Sauter | 11 February 1980 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 16th | 2017 | | [570] |
| Axel Schäfer | 3 August 1952 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Bochum I | 38.3% | 54th | 2002 | | [571] |
| Ingo Schäfer | 20 September 1965 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Solingen – Remscheid – Wuppertal II | 32.6% | 43rd | 2021 | | [572] |
| Jamila Schäfer | 30 April 1993 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | Munich South | 27.5% | 7th | 2021 | | [573] |
| Sebastian Schäfer | 11 July 1979 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 17th | 2021 | | [574] |
| Frank Schäffler | 22 December 1968 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 9th | 2005–2013, 2017 | | [575] |
| Johannes Schätzl | 10 June 1993 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 17th | 2021 | | [576] |
| Rebecca Schamber | 7 December 1975 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Hannover-Land I | 33.7% | 22nd | 2021 | | [577] |
| Bernd Schattner | 27 June 1968 | | AfD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 4th | 2021 | | [578] |
| Ulle Schauws | 30 April 1966 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 9th | 2013 | | [579] |
| Nina Scheer | 11 September 1971 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Herzogtum Lauenburg – Stormarn-Süd | 31.0% | 2nd | 2013 | | [580] |
| Christiane Schenderlein | 17 October 1981 | | CDU | Saxony | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [581] |
| Marianne Schieder | 23 May 1962 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 12th | 2005 | | [582] |
| Udo Schiefner | 7 August 1959 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 7th | 2013 | | [583] |
| Ulrike Schielke-Ziesing | 17 June 1969 | | AfD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [584] |
| Peggy Schierenbeck | 9 October 1970 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 20th | 2021 | | [585] |
| Jana Schimke | 6 September 1979 | | CDU | Brandenburg | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [586] |
| Timo Schisanowski | 27 August 1981 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Hagen – Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis I | 33.3% | 51st | 2021 | | [587] |
| Christoph Schmid | 8 July 1976 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 9th | 2021 | | [588] |
| Nils Schmid | 11 July 1973 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [589] |
| Dagmar Schmidt | 13 March 1973 | | SPD | Hesse | Lahn-Dill | 33.1% | 2nd | 2013 | | [590] |
| Eugen Schmidt | 23 October 1975 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 10th | 2021 | | [591] |
| Jan Wenzel Schmidt | 8 October 1991 | | AfD | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [592] |
| Stefan Schmidt | 19 May 1981 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 10th | 2017 | | [593] |
| Uwe Schmidt | 14 February 1966 | | SPD | Bremen | Bremen II – Bremerhaven | 36.9% | 2nd | 2017 | | [594] |
| Carsten Schneider | 23 January 1976 | | SPD | Thuringia | Erfurt – Weimar – Weimarer Land II | 24.4% | 1st | 1998 | | [595] |
| Daniel Schneider | 11 December 1976 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Cuxhaven – Stade II | 36.8% | 23rd | 2021 | | [596] |
| Jörg Schneider | 14 May 1964 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 5th | 2017 | | [597] |
| Patrick Schnieder | 1 May 1968 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Bitburg | 37.8% | 2nd | 2009 | | [598] |
| Nadine Schön | 5 June 1983 | | CDU | Saarland | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [599] |
| Marlene Schönberger | 6 December 1990 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 15th | 2021 | | [600] |
| Olaf Scholz | 14 June 1958 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Potsdam – Potsdam-Mittelmark II – Teltow-Fläming II | 34.0% | 1st | 1998–2001, 2002–2011, 2021 | | [601] |
| Johannes Schraps | 17 August 1983 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Hameln-Pyrmont – Holzminden | 43.2% | 9th | 2017 | | [602] |
| Christian Schreider | 22 December 1971 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Ludwigshafen/Frankenthal | 32.8% | 13th | 2021 | | [603] |
| Felix Schreiner | 29 January 1986 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Waldshut | 33.6% | | 2017 | | [604] |
| Michael Schrodi | 3 July 1977 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 13th | 2017 | | [605] |
| Christina-Johanne Schröder | 6 December 1983 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [606] |
| Ria Schröder | 7 March 1992 | | FDP | Hamburg | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [607] |
| Anja Schulz | 28 October 1985 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [608] |
| Uwe Schulz | 12 December 1961 | | AfD | Hesse | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [609] |
| Kordula Schulz-Asche | 31 December 1956 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [610] |
| Svenja Schulze | 29 September 1968 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [611] |
| Frank Schwabe | 12 November 1970 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Recklinghausen I | 41.0% | 25th | 2005 | | [612] |
| Stefan Schwartze | 23 May 1974 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Herford – Minden-Lübbecke II | 36.5% | 11th | 2009 | | [613] |
| Andreas Schwarz | 3 March 1965 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 11th | 2013 | | [614] |
| Rita Schwarzelühr-Sutter | 13 October 1962 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 3rd | 2005 | | [615] |
| Matthias Seestern-Pauly | 28 February 1984 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 7th | 2017 | | [616] |
| Stefan Seidler | 18 December 1979 | | SSW | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 2021 | | [617] |
| Detlef Seif | 15 August 1962 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Euskirchen – Rhein-Erft-Kreis II | 34.6% | 43rd | 2009 | | [618] |
| Stephan Seiter | 18 March 1963 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 11th | 2021 | | [619] |
| Thomas Seitz | 8 October 1967 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 9th | 2017 | | [620] |
| Lina Seitzl | 3 June 1989 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 15th | 2021 | | [621] |
| Melis Sekmen | 26 September 1993 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 16th | 2021 | | [622] |
| Rainer Semet | 4 September 1957 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 15th | 2021 | | [623] |
| Martin Sichert | 10 June 1980 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 5th | 2017 | | [624] |
| Thomas Silberhorn | 12 November 1968 | | CSU | Bavaria | Bamberg | 37.0% | | 2002 | | [625] |
| Björn Simon | 18 May 1981 | | CDU | Hesse | Offenbach | 27.8% | 17th | 2017 | | [626] |
| Petra Sitte | 1 December 1960 | | LINKE | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 2nd | 2005 | | [627] |
| Judith Skudelny | 2 October 1975 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [628] |
| Nyke Slawik | 7 January 1994 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 11th | 2021 | | [629] |
| Tino Sorge | 4 March 1975 | | CDU | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [630] |
| Jens Spahn | 16 May 1980 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Steinfurt I – Borken I | 40.0% | 4th | 2002 | | [631] |
| Anne-Monika Spallek | 16 January 1968 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 21st | 2021 | | [632] |
| Dirk Spaniel | 3 November 1971 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [633] |
| Merle Spellerberg | 13 November 1996 | | GRÜNE | Saxony | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [634] |
| René Springer | 15 July 1979 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [635] |
| Svenja Stadler | 26 August 1976 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Harburg | 31.0% | 4th | 2013 | | [636] |
| Katrin Staffler | 4 November 1981 | | CSU | Bavaria | Fürstenfeldbruck | 38.0% | 18th | 2017 | | [637] |
| Nina Stahr | 27 October 1982 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | | | 5th | 2021 | | [638] |
| Martina Stamm-Fibich | 23 April 1965 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 18th | 2013 | | [639] |
| Bettina Stark-Watzinger | 12 May 1968 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 1st | 2017 | | [640] |
| Till Steffen | 22 July 1973 | | GRÜNE | Hamburg | Hamburg-Eimsbüttel | 29.8% | 2nd | 2021 | | [641] |
| Wolfgang Stefinger | 20 April 1985 | | CSU | Bavaria | Munich East | 31.7% | | 2013 | | [642] |
| Albert Stegemann | 9 March 1976 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Mittelems | 40.5% | 29th | 2013 | | [643] |
| Ralf Stegner | 2 October 1959 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Pinneberg | 31.2% | 3rd | 2021 | | [644] |
| Mathias Stein | 21 February 1970 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Kiel | 29.5% | 7th | 2017 | | [645] |
| Johannes Steiniger | 18 June 1987 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Neustadt – Speyer | 30.2% | 8th | 2013 | | [646] |
| Hanna Steinmüller | 9 April 1993 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | Berlin-Mitte | 30.5% | 9th | 2021 | | [647] |
| Christian von Stetten | 24 July 1970 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Schwäbisch Hall – Hohenlohe | 32.1% | | 2002 | | [648] |
| Nadja Sthamer | 13 March 1990 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 6th | 2021 | | [649] |
| Dieter Stier | 29 June 1964 | | CDU | Saxony-Anhalt | Burgenland – Saalekreis | 26.3% | 2nd | 2009 | | [650] |
| Konrad Stockmeier | 3 May 1977 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 13th | 2021 | | [651] |
| Klaus Stöber | 11 September 1961 | | AfD | Thuringia | Eisenach – Wartburgkreis – Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis | 24.8% | | 2021 | | [652] |
| Diana Stöcker | 19 May 1970 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Lörrach – Müllheim | 25.2% | | 2021 | | [653] |
| Beatrix von Storch | 27 May 1971 | | AfD | Berlin | | | 1st | 2017 | | [654] |
| Marie-Agnes Strack-Zimmermann | 10 March 1958 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [655] |
| Stephan Stracke | 1 April 1974 | | CSU | Bavaria | Ostallgäu | 38.8% | | 2009 | | [656] |
| Benjamin Strasser | 9 February 1987 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2017 | | [657] |
| Max Straubinger | 12 August 1954 | | CSU | Bavaria | Rottal-Inn | 35.1% | | 1994 | | [658] |
| Wolfgang Strengmann-Kuhn | 20 May 1964 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 4th | 2008 | | [659] |
| Ruppert Stüwe | 21 May 1978 | | SPD | Berlin | | | 5th | 2021 | | [660] |
| Christina Stumpp | 16 November 1987 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Waiblingen | 29.0% | | 2021 | | [661] |
| Jessica Tatti | 22 April 1981 | | BSW | Baden-Württemberg | | | 3rd | 2017 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [662] |
| Claudia Tausend | 22 July 1964 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 10th | 2013 | | [663] |
| Hermann-Josef Tebroke | 19 January 1964 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis | 30.0% | 41st | 2017 | | [664] |
| Awet Tesfaiesus | 5 October 1974 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 9th | 2021 | | [665] |
| Linda Teuteberg | 22 April 1981 | | FDP | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [666] |
| Jens Teutrine | 22 October 1993 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 18th | 2021 | | [667] |
| Michael Theurer | 12 January 1967 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [668] |
| Michael Thews | 6 September 1964 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Hamm – Unna II | 40.6% | 48th | 2013 | | [669] |
| Hans-Jürgen Thies | 11 August 1955 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Soest | 33.1% | 31st | 2017 | | [670] |
| Stephan Thomae | 19 June 1968 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 6th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [671] |
| Alexander Throm | 8 September 1968 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Heilbronn | 27.8% | 13th | 2017 | | [672] |
| Antje Tillmann | 28 August 1964 | | CDU | Thuringia | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [673] |
| Astrid Timmermann-Fechter | 22 June 1963 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 10th | 2013–2017, 2021 | | [674] |
| Nico Tippelt | 25 April 1967 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 5th | 2021 | | [675] |
| Manfred Todtenhausen | 8 December 1950 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 19th | 2012–2013, 2017 | | [676] |
| Markus Töns | 1 January 1964 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Gelsenkirchen | 40.5% | 56th | 2017 | | [677] |
| Florian Toncar | 18 October 1979 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 5th | 2005–2013, 2017 | | [678] |
| Carsten Träger | 25 October 1973 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [679] |
| Anja Troff-Schaffarzyk | 1 October 1969 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 14th | 2021 | | [680] |
| Derya Türk-Nachbaur | 10 April 1973 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 19th | 2021 | | [681] |
| Markus Uhl | 31 October 1979 | | CDU | Saarland | | | 4th | 2017 | | [682] |
| Katrin Uhlig | 5 July 1982 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | Bonn | 25.2% | 15th | 2021 | | [683] |
| Andrew Ullmann | 2 January 1963 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 10th | 2017 | | [684] |
| Frank Ullrich | 24 January 1958 | | SPD | Thuringia | Suhl – Schmalkalden-Meiningen – Hildburghausen – Sonneberg | 33.6% | 3rd | 2021 | | [685] |
| Gerald Ullrich | 23 December 1962 | | FDP | Thuringia | | | 1st | 2017 | | [686] |
| Volker Ullrich | 14 October 1975 | | CSU | Bavaria | Augsburg-Stadt | 28.1% | 19th | 2013 | | [687] |
| Alexander Ulrich | 11 February 1971 | | BSW | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 1st | 2005 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [688] |
| Julia Verlinden | 18 January 1979 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 5th | 2017 | | [689] |
| Kerstin Vieregge | 6 September 1976 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 17th | 2017 | | [690] |
| Marja-Liisa Völlers | 28 September 1984 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Nienburg II – Schaumburg | 35.3% | 16th | 2017 | | [691] |
| Dirk Vöpel | 29 May 1971 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Oberhausen – Wesel III | 38.8% | 63rd | 2013 | | [692] |
| Johannes Vogel | 29 April 1982 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 5th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [693] |
| Kathrin Vogler | 29 September 1963 | | LINKE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 5th | 2009 | | [694] |
| Oliver Vogt | 15 July 1977 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 19th | 2021 | | [695] |
| Emily Vontz | 15 October 2000 | | SPD | Saarland | | | 20th | 2023 | - Baby of the House
- Moved up after the resignation of Heiko Maas
| [696] |
| Christoph de Vries | 4 December 1974 | | CDU | Hamburg | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [697] |
| Johann Wadephul | 10 February 1963 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 2009 | | [698] |
| Tim Wagner | 5 May 1981 | | FDP | Thuringia | | | 3rd | 2019–2021, 2024 | | [699] |
| Niklas Wagener | 16 April 1998 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 14th | 2021 | | [700] |
| Robin Wagener | 16 August 1980 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 10th | 2021 | | [701] |
| Sahra Wagenknecht | 16 July 1969 | | BSW | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 2009 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
- BSW group leader
| [702] |
| Carolin Wagner | 1 October 1982 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 22nd | 2021 | | [703] |
| Johannes Wagner | 1 August 1991 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 16th | 2021 | | [704] |
| Maja Wallstein | 18 March 1986 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Cottbus – Spree-Neiße | 27.6% | 2nd | 2021 | | [705] |
| Hannes Walter | 2 March 1984 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Elbe-Elster – Oberspreewald-Lausitz II | 25.4% | 7th | 2021 | | [706] |
| Beate Walter-Rosenheimer | 20 November 1964 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 19th | 2012 | | [707] |
| Marco Wanderwitz | 10 October 1975 | | CDU | Saxony | | | 1st | 2002 | | [708] |
| Nina Warken | 15 May 1979 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Odenwald – Tauber | 35.8% | | 2013–2017, 2018 | | [709] |
| Sandra Weeser | 8 September 1969 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 4th | 2017 | | [710] |
| Carmen Wegge | 24 September 1989 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 20th | 2021 | | [711] |
| Melanie Wegling | 7 January 1990 | | SPD | Hesse | Groß-Gerau | 33.5% | 18th | 2021 | | [712] |
| Alice Weidel | 6 February 1979 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 1st | 2017 | - Faction co-leader
- Party co-leader (from Jun 2022)
| [713] |
| Joe Weingarten | 17 March 1962 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Kreuznach | 33.0% | 14th | 2019 | | [714] |
| Anja Weisgerber | 11 March 1976 | | CSU | Bavaria | Schweinfurt | 40.9% | 8th | 2013 | | [715] |
| Saskia Weishaupt | 20 September 1993 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 11th | 2021 | | [716] |
| Maria-Lena Weiss | 4 April 1981 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Rottweil – Tuttlingen | 31.5% | | 2021 | | [717] |
| Sabine Weiss | 26 May 1958 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 13th | 2009 | | [718] |
| Stefan Wenzel | 5 May 1962 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 10th | 2021 | | [719] |
| Lena Werner | 8 October 1994 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 10th | 2021 | | [720] |
| Nicole Westig | 13 November 1967 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 10th | 2017 | | [721] |
| Bernd Westphal | 30 September 1960 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Hildesheim | 38.7% | 13th | 2013 | | [722] |
| Harald Weyel | 30 August 1959 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 9th | 2017 | | [723] |
| Kai Whittaker | 10 April 1985 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Rastatt | 33.2% | | 2013 | | [724] |
| Annette Widmann-Mauz | 13 June 1966 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Tübingen | 27.0% | 2nd | 1998 | | [725] |
| Wolfgang Wiehle | 20 October 1964 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 7th | 2017 | | [726] |
| Klaus Wiener | 21 August 1962 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Mettmann I | 30.0% | 51st | 2021 | | [727] |
| Dirk Wiese | 11 July 1983 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 2nd | 2013 | | [728] |
| Bettina Wiesmann | 20 October 1966 | | CDU | Hesse | Wiesbaden | 22.5% | 8th | 2017–2021, 2024 | - Moved up after the resignation of Armin Schwarz
| [729] |
| Katharina Willkomm | 19 February 1987 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 20th | 2017–2021, 2023 | | [730] |
| Klaus-Peter Willsch | 28 February 1961 | | CDU | Hesse | Rheingau-Taunus – Limburg | 30.2% | 9th | 1998 | | [731] |
| Elisabeth Winkelmeier-Becker | 15 September 1962 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Rhein-Sieg-Kreis I | 32.6% | 5th | 2005 | | [732] |
| Tobias Winkler | 16 January 1978 | | CSU | Bavaria | Fürth | 33.5% | 35th | 2021 | | [733] |
| Tina Winklmann | 26 February 1980 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 17th | 2021 | | [734] |
| Christian Wirth | 27 April 1963 | | AfD | Saarland | | | 1st | 2017 | | [735] |
| Volker Wissing | 22 April 1970 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 1st | 2004–2013, 2017 | | [736] |
| Janine Wissler | 23 May 1981 | | LINKE | Hesse | | | 1st | 2021 | | [737] |
| Uwe Witt | 1 October 1959 | | Ind. (former AfD) | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 2017 | - Elected for the AfD; sits as non-attached member since 30 Dec 2021
| [738] |
| Mechthilde Wittmann | 12 December 1967 | | CSU | Bavaria | Oberallgäu | 29.7% | 14th | 2021 | | [739] |
| Herbert Wollmann | 14 January 1951 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | Altmark | 27.5% | 8th | 2021 | | [740] |
| Mareike Wulf | 15 November 1979 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 9th | 2021 | | [741] |
| Joachim Wundrak | 28 May 1955 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 1st | 2021 | | [742] |
| Gülistan Yüksel | 27 March 1962 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 22nd | 2013 | | [743] |
| Emmi Zeulner | 27 March 1987 | | CSU | Bavaria | Kulmbach | 47.8% | 10th | 2013 | | [744] |
| Kay-Uwe Ziegler | 27 October 1963 | | AfD | Saxony-Anhalt | Anhalt | 24.2% | | 2021 | | [745] |
| Paul Ziemiak | 6 September 1985 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Märkischer Kreis II | 33.6% | 6th | 2017 | | [746] |
| Stefan Zierke | 5 December 1970 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Uckermark – Barnim I | 29.6% | 3rd | 2013 | | [747] |
| Jens Zimmermann | 9 September 1981 | | SPD | Hesse | Odenwald | 32.3% | 7th | 2013 | | [748] |
| Nicolas Zippelius | 1 August 1987 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Karlsruhe-Land | 30.4% | | 2021 | | [749] |
| Armand Zorn | 18 July 1988 | | SPD | Hesse | Frankfurt am Main I | 29.0% | 23rd | 2021 | | [750] |
| Katrin Zschau | 9 June 1976 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Rostock – Landkreis Rostock II | 27.0% | 4th | 2021 | | [751] |